Wellness Representatives

2017- 2018 Wellness Committee Representatives

Aldrea Speight
Human Resources Analyst I
Email Aldrea Speight
Phone: 704-216-8163
Wellness Committee Representative for: County Manager, County Commissioners, Human Resources, and Transportation

Amy Smith
Public Health Education Specialist
Email Amy Smith
Phone: 704-216-8859
Wellness Committee Representative for: Health Department

Ashley Duncan
Office Assistant
Email Ashley Duncan
Phone: 704-216-7815
Wellness Committee Representative for: Facilities Management and Dan Nicholas Park

Beverly Gaston
Office Assistant IV
Email Beverly Gaston
Phone: 704-216-8272
Wellness Committee Representative for: Rowan Public Library

Carrie Leonard
Child Support Agent II
Email Carrie Leonard
Phone: 704-216-8312
Wellness Committee Representative for: Social Services

Edward Hailey
Therapeutic Recreation Specialist
Email Edward Hailey
Phone: 704-216-7782
Wellness Committee Representative for: Parks & Recreation and Therapeutic Recreation Division

Jan Simpson
Office Assistant III
Email Jan Simpson
Phone: 704-216-8560
Wellness Committee Representative for: County Assessor's Office

Jennifer Curlee
Office Supervisor V
Email Jennifer Curlee
Phone: 704-216-8597
Wellness Committee Representative for: Building Inspections

Lloyd Pace
Ordinance Enforcement Officer
Email Lloyd Pace
Phone: 704-216-8598
Wellness Committee Representative for: Planning & Development

Mike Brady
Lieutenant
Email Mike Brady
Phone: 704-216-8680
Wellness Committee Representative for: Sheriff's Office

Peggy Brandon
Accounting Technician III
Email Peggy Brandon
Phone: 704-216-8547
Wellness Committee Representative for: Tax Collector's Office

Robert Fox
EMS Captain
Email Robert Fox
Phone: 704-216-8900
Wellness Committee Representative for: Emergency Services

Tamra Kesler
Administrative Secretary V
Email Tamra Kesler
Phone: 704-216-8589
Wellness Committee Representative for: Environmental Management

Teresa Sharpless
Accountant I
Email Teresa Sharpless
Phone: 704-216-8173
Wellness Committee Representative for: Finance

Terri Powlas
Administrative Assistant
Email Terri Powlas
Phone: 704-216-8507
Wellness Committee Representative for: Telecommunications

Toi Degree
Extension Agent, Family and Consumer Sciences
Email Toi Degree
Phone: 704-216-8970
Wellness Committee Representative for: Cooperative Extension 

Brenda McCubbins
Elections Deputy
Email Brenda McCubbins
Phone: 704-216-8141
Wellness Committee Representative for: Board of Elections and Veteran's Services

Lee Barney
Technology Support Analyst
Email Lee Barney
Phone: 704-216-8124
Wellness Committee Representative for: Information Technology

small wellness commitee logo